|
||||||||||||||
WOMEN'S ROSTER | ||||||||||||||
Home | Away | Athlete | Position | Height | Hometown | |||||||||
1 | 1 | Jasanna Kunz | Outside | 5'7" | Lake Country, BC | |||||||||
2 | 2 | Daelyn Jeffers | Outside | 6'0" | Fort St. John, BC | |||||||||
3 | 3 | Brook Ure | Middle | 5'10" | Summerland, BC | |||||||||
4 | 4 | Chantelle Dobie | Middle | 5'9" | Salmon Arm, BC | |||||||||
5 | 5 | Hannah May | Outside | 5'11" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
6 | 6 | Avery Sande | Libero | 5'4" | Lomond, AB | |||||||||
7 | 7 | Taylee Pomponio | Setter | 5'7" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
9 | 9 | Correina McNeice | Libero | 5'4" | Terrace, BC | |||||||||
10 | 10 | Paige Roslinsky | Outside | 5'6" | Red Deer, AB | |||||||||
11 | 11 | Rilyn Boorman | Outside | 5'10" | Red Deer, AB | |||||||||
12 | 12 | Madison French | Outside | 5'11" | Lethbridge, AB | |||||||||
14 | 14 | Tahlia Cook | Middle | 6'0" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
15 | 15 | Avery Hansen | Setter | 5'9" | Red Deer, AB | |||||||||
16 | 16 | Erica Bolink | Outside | 6'0" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
17 | 17 | Karynn Hampe | Outside | 6'0" | Prince George, BC | |||||||||
18 | 18 | Gracie May | Middle | 6'2" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
COACHING STAFF | ||||||||||||||
Head Coach | Brent Hall | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Jeremy Schmidt | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Morgan Monkman | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Chris Koutougos | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Florence Lannes | |||||||||||||
Strength & Conditioning Coach | Chris Hinton | |||||||||||||
Strength & Conditioning Coach | Saul Rudderham | |||||||||||||
Athletic Therapist | Lemuel Lau | |||||||||||||
Student Athletic Therapist | Patricia Valentin | |||||||||||||
Student Athletic Therapist | MacKenzie Styles | |||||||||||||
Athletics & Marketing Officer | Stacie Couch | |||||||||||||
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR | Scot Cuachon | |||||||||||||
CHARGERS CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL HISTORY | ||||||||||||||
Gold Medals | ||||||||||||||
Silver Medals | ||||||||||||||
2014-15, 2019-20 | ||||||||||||||
Bronze Medals | ||||||||||||||
2013-14, 2021-22 | ||||||||||||||
4th Place | ||||||||||||||
1999-00, 2000-01, 2018-19 | ||||||||||||||
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS | ||||||||||||||
2021-22 | Mika Yamada | |||||||||||||
2019-20 | Sydney Svicenec, Mika Yamada | |||||||||||||
2018-19 | Mika Yamada | |||||||||||||
2014-15 | Erika Sheen, Katie Fetting (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2013-14 | Morgan Marshall | |||||||||||||
2000-01 | Carla Soares | |||||||||||||
Tournament All-Star Information between 1970-71 to 1976-77 and 1986-87 to 1994-95 is currently unknown | ||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||
* Camosun Participated in the Conference Play in 1994-95 to the Present * | ||||||||||||||