|
||||||||||||||
MEN'S ROSTER | ||||||||||||||
Home | Away | Athlete | Position | Height | Hometown | |||||||||
1 | 1 | Lucas Maffia | Setter | 6'1" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
2 | 2 | Chase Cooke | LS / Middle | 6'7" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
3 | 3 | Graham Basi | Left Side | 6'0" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
4 | 4 | Seth Baker | Left Side | 6'4" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
5 | 5 | Kristofer La Guardia | Libero | 5'4" | Vancouver, BC | |||||||||
6 | 6 | Dale MacDonell | Middle | 6'6" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
7 | 7 | Brendan Folkerts | Left Side | 6'3" | Winnipeg, MB | |||||||||
8 | 8 | Lorenz Vogel | Middle | 6'5" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
9 | 9 | Eduardo Bida | Left Side | 6'5" | BRAZIL | |||||||||
10 | 10 | Kyle Butterworth | Setter | 6'1" | Kelowna, BC | |||||||||
11 | 11 | Morgan Humphrys | LS / OPP | 6'4" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
12 | 12 | Vitor Pereira | OPP | 6'4" | BRAZIL | |||||||||
14 | 14 | Luke de Greeff | OPP | 6'4" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
15 | 15 | Jacob Ringma | Left Side | 6'1" | Terrace, BC | |||||||||
17 | 17 | Liam Conlin | OPP | 6'5" | Calgary, AB | |||||||||
18 | 18 | Gerry Peng | OPP | 6'0" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
19 | 19 | Kieran Robinson-Dunning | Middle | 6'7" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
COACHING STAFF | ||||||||||||||
Head Coach | Charles Parkinson | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Rian Plante | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Gord Inglis | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Mitchell Whittl | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Curtis Stockton | |||||||||||||
Strength & Conditioning | Chris Hinton | |||||||||||||
Strength & Conditioning | Saul Rudderham | |||||||||||||
Athletic Therapist | Lemuel Lau | |||||||||||||
Student AT | Andrew Hunter | |||||||||||||
Student AT | Matt Herman | |||||||||||||
Athletics & Marketing Officer | Stacy Couch | |||||||||||||
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR | Scot Cuachon | |||||||||||||
CHARGERS CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL HISTORY | ||||||||||||||
Gold Medals | ||||||||||||||
1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 | ||||||||||||||
Silver Medals | ||||||||||||||
1999-00, 2005-06, 2018-19, 2019-20 | ||||||||||||||
Bronze Medals | ||||||||||||||
2012-13 | ||||||||||||||
4th Place | ||||||||||||||
2003-04, 2011-12, 2013-14 | ||||||||||||||
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS | ||||||||||||||
2019-20 | Kristofer La Guardia, Vitor Pereira | |||||||||||||
2018-19 | Kyle Bourdon, Vitor Pereira | |||||||||||||
2017-18 | Eduardo Bida (MVP), Matt Bowers, Jerome Cross | |||||||||||||
2016-17 | Savana Walkingbear, Hakon Ostrem, Matthew Bowers (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2015-16 | Haakon Ostrem, Savana Walkingbear, Vitor Macedo (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2014-15 | Vitor Macedo, Rian Plante, Cameron Fennema (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2013-14 | Cameron Fennema | |||||||||||||
2012-13 | Andrew Inglis | |||||||||||||
2011-12 | Garrett Marcellus | |||||||||||||
2009-10 | Josh Coutts, Brent Hall, Aleks Saddlemyer (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2008-09 | Brent Hall, Dan Goodburn, Aleks Saddlemeyer (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2005-06 | Terry Major, Brian Reidstra | |||||||||||||
2003-04 | Martin Reader | |||||||||||||
2002-03 | Adam Parkes, Josh Howatson, Matt Carere (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2001-02 | Matt Carere, Dan Casey, Adam Parkes (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2000-01 | Adam Parkes | |||||||||||||
1999-00 | Domingo Miguel (Top Attacker), Domingo Miguel (Top Scorer) | |||||||||||||
1998-99 | Darren Gross (1st Team), Matt Hennessey (1st Team), Dave Major (2nd Team), Domingo Miguel (2nd Team), Brian Hiebert (MVP) | |||||||||||||
1995-96 | [Info Has Gone Missing] | |||||||||||||
1994-95 | [Info Has Gone Missing] | |||||||||||||
Tournament All-Star Information between 1970-71 to 1981-82, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1991-92 to 1995-96 is currently unknown | ||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||
* Camosun Participated in the Conference Play in 1994-95 to the Present * | ||||||||||||||