Badminton - Mixed Doubles Championship Medallists
|
|
|||
Season | Gold Medallist | Silver Medallist | Bronze Medallist | |
2014-15 | Graydon Robb (VIU) | Angus Li (Langara) | N/A |
|
Melissa Liew (VIU) |
Michelle Hang (Langara) | |||
|
2013-14 |
* Nathan Choi (Langara) |
Chris Chung (KPU) |
John Foster (VIU) |
Ashley Jang (Langara) |
Rosalynn Chong (KPU) | Jordan Bartulabac (VIU) |
||
2012-13 | Matt Downton (Langara) |
Chris Chung (Kwantlen) |
Noah Woods (TRU) |
|
Ashley Jang (Langara) |
Paulina Hsu (Kwantlen) |
Erika Dufort (TRU) |
||
2011-12 | * Logan Campbell (Douglas) |
Bradley Low (Kwantlen) |
Pat Thompson (VIU) |
|
Charmagne Yeung (Douglas) |
Michelle Simard (Kwantlen) |
Jordan Bartulabac (VIU) | ||
2010-11 | Bryan Cassels (VIU) | * Jensen Ly (Kwantlan) |
Alex Perken (TRU) | |
Jenny Aronson (VIU) | Ashley Jang (Kwantlen) | Whitney Makenny (TRU) | ||
2009-10 | Mike Clarke (VIU) |
Jensen Ly (Kwantlan) | Richard Liang | |
Jenny Aronson (VIU) | Leah Rihela (Kwantlen) | Anny Hu (Douglas) | ||
2008-09 |
Andy Cheung (Douglas) |
Peter Huang (Kwantlen) | Alex Perken (TRU) | |
Amy Leung (Douglas) | Leah Rihela (Kwantlen) | Whitney Makenny (TRU) | ||
2007-08 |
* Alvin Lau (Douglas) |
Mike Clark (Malaspina) |
Alex Perken (TRU) | |
Charmagne Yeung (Douglas) |
Lena Watt (Malaspina) |
Ming Wong (TRU) |
||
2006-07 |
* Alvin Lau (Douglas) |
Toby Ng (Langara) | Chris Sowden (Malaspina) |
|
Charmagne Yeung (Douglas) |
Monica Mui (Langara) |
Lena Watt (Malaspina) |
||
2005-06 |
* Alvin Lau (Douglas) |
Adrian Lui (Langara) |
Robin Barlow (TRU) |
|
Charmagne Yeung (Douglas) |
Lisa Orlandi (Langara) |
Katie Tucker (TRU) |
||
2004-05 |
Bryan Yee (Douglas) | Eric Lee (Langara) |
Mark Wong (Capilano) | |
Tiffany Cheong (Douglas) |
Eva Huang (Langara) |
Bonnie Mak (Capilano) |
||
2003-04 |
Eric Lee (Langara) | Adam Tuck (Douglas) |
Barry Arana (Malaspina) | |
Monica Li (Langara) |
Randi Meyers (Douglas) |
Iona Henderson (Malaspina) |
||
2002-03 |
Brendan Coutinho (Douglas) | Colin Ng (Langara) |
Remco Van Rini (Malaspina) | |
Tiffany Cheong (Douglas) |
Cynthia Tang (Langara) |
Iona Henderson (Malaspina) |
||
2001-02 |
Bradley Davis (Douglas) | Mike Leung (Langara) |
Joe McKay (UCC - Cariboo) | |
Tiffany Cheong (Douglas) |
Carley Hung (Langara) |
Nicole Archambault (UCC - Cariboo) |
||
2000-01 |
Bradley Davis (Douglas) | Tom Child (Malaspina) |
Alvin Feng (Langara) | |
Jennifer Wong (Douglas) |
Deb Simpson (Malaspina) |
Jessica Padavelnikoff (Langara) |
||
1999-00 | Daniel Woo (Langara) | Raymond Peng (Douglas) |
Gordie Chamberlin (UCC - Cariboo) | |
Lucia Lau (Langara) |
Amy Findlay (Douglas) | Jill McPhee (UCC - Cariboo) |
||
1998-99 |
Thinh "Tom" Nguyen (Douglas) | Jim Hill (Malaspina) |
Jesse Holmberg (UCC - Cariboo) | |
Rachel Shiu (Douglas) |
Brenda Adams (Malaspina) | Marie Stewart (UCC - Cariboo) |
||
1997-98 | Raymond Tsoi(Douglas) | Kyle Wong (BCIT) |
Johhny AuYeung (Langara) | |
Chantel Jobin (Douglas) |
Nicole Meister (BCIT) | Angela Hamre (Langara) | ||
1996-97 | * Thinh "Tom" Nguyen (Douglas) |
Jim Hill (Malaspina) |
John Chen (BCIT) | |
Julia Chen (Douglas) |
Brenda Adams (Malaspina) | Jodine Eldstrom (BCIT) | ||
1995-96 | * George Farkas (Malaspina) |
Wong Kok Hoong (UCC - Cariboo) |
Robin Weins (Langara) | |
Kim Reynolds (Malaspina) |
Marni Gillis (UCC - Cariboo) | Angela Hamre (Langara) | ||
1994-95 | Scott Young (Langara) | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Dhana Khan (Langara) |
||||
1993-94 | Scott Young (Langara) | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Dhana Khan (VCC - Langara) |
||||
1992-93 | Lee Timar | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Cindy Wotherspoon (BCIT) |
||||
1991-92 | Adrian Lee (Douglas) | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Sharon Halpin (Douglas) |
||||
1990-91 | Peter Chen (Douglas) | Dave Munro (BCIT) |
Steve Vanschubert (Malaspina) |
|
Chantel Jobin (Douglas) |
Claire Johnson (BCIT) | Kathy Tardif (Malaspina) |
||
1989-90 | Aleem "Alex" Mawji (Douglas) |
Pierre Merchand (Malaspina) |
Donny Tsia (VCC - Langara) | |
Sharon Halpin (Douglas) |
Fiona Maguire (Malaspina) | Holly Tevely (VCC - Langara) |
||
1988-89 | Nathan Chin (BCIT) | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Carrie Leung (BCIT) |
||||
1987-88 | Atul Kaul (BCIT) | Paul Meyer (Douglas) |
Reid (Douglas) |
|
Carrie Leung (BCIT) |
Nancy Lehman (Douglas) | Kimm (Douglas) |
||
1986-87 | Brad Johnson (VCC - Langara) | Male Player ???? (BCIT) |
Paul Vogel (Douglas) |
|
Carrie Leung (VCC - Langara) |
Jeanette Vetter (BCIT) |
Nancy Lehman (Douglas) |
||
1985-86 | [Missing Information] - Malaspina | [Missing Information] - VCC |
[Missing Information] - Douglas | |
1984-85 | Kim Dalin (Cariboo) | Brent Dunlop (Malaspina) |
Harb Sohi (Douglas) | |
Sonja Dalin (Cariboo) |
Helena Matson (Malaspina) | Sheila Murphy (Douglas) |
||
1983-84 |
Kim Dalin (Cariboo) | Colin Sian (Malaspina) |
Francis Bergeron (VCC - Langara) | |
Sonja Dalin (Cariboo) |
Carol McQuire (Malaspina) | Barb Clark (VCC - Langara) |
||
1982-83 | Brent Dunlop (Malaspina) | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Dawn McGuire (Malaspina) |
||||
1981-82 | Bruce Pellmanan | Arthur Chin (College ??) |
[Missing Information] | |
Karen Li (VCC - Langara) | Kathleen Tatos (College ??) |
|||
1980-81 | Tony Kho (VCC - Langara) | Bruce Hunter (Malaspina) |
T. Luk (Douglas) | |
Karen Jear (VCC - Langara) | L. Lileithlorenzol (Malaspina) | Pat Zawaduk (Douglas) |
||
1979-80 | Bruce Hunter (Malaspina) | Tony Kho (VCC - Langara) | Regan Trethewey (BCIT) | |
L. Lileithlorenzol (Malaspina) | Marilyn Gravelle (VCC - Langara) | Bonnie Hawrys (BCIT) |
||
1978-79 | Roger Camacho (BCIT) | Robin Jaffary (VCC - Langara) |
[Missing Information] | |
Julie Hamilton (BCIT) | Zahir Pirani (VCC - Langara) | |||
1977-78 | Peter Armitage (VCC - Langara) | Terry Brown (Douglas) | Norm Nalleweg (BCIT) | |
Maureen Chen (VCC - Langara) | Marion Boots (Douglas) | Julie Hamilton (BCIT) |
||
1976-77 | ^ Jim Kilner (VCC - Langara) |
[Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Julie Hamilton (VCC - Langara) |
||||
1975-76 | Dennis Rasmussen (Malaspina) | [Missing Information] | [Missing Information] | |
Julie Gray (Malaspina) | ||||
1974-75 | Jim Kilner (VCC - Langara) | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Robin Pencher (VCC - Langara) | ||||
1973-74 | Jim Kilner (VCC - Langara) | [Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Maureen Huston (VCC - Langara) |
||||
1972-73 | ^ Tony Kaloczy (VCC - Langara) |
[Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Darlene Ross (VCC - Langara) | ||||
1971-72 | ^ Tony Kaloczy (VCC - Langara) |
[Missing Information] |
[Missing Information] | |
Darlene Ross (VCC - Langara) | ||||
^ Won 4-West Championships | ||||
* Won CCAA National Championships |
||||
4-West Championships (BC, Alberta, Saskatchewan & Manitoba) ran from 1971-72 to 1978-79 |
||||
CCAA National Championships began in 1981-1982 |