MEN'S ROSTER | ||||||||||||||
Home | Away | Athlete | Position | Height | Hometown | |||||||||
1 | 1 | Rian Plante | Right Side | 6'1" | Comox, BC | |||||||||
2 | 2 | Cole Beever-Potts | Outside | 6'5" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
3 | 3 | Jerome Cross | Left Side | 6'6" | Burnaby, BC | |||||||||
4 | 4 | Elion Wong | Libero | 5'10" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
5 | 5 | Matthew Bowers | Leftt Side | 6'5" | Milton, ON | |||||||||
6 | 6 | Dale MacDonell | Middle | 6'6" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
7 | 7 | Mack Mravnik | Setter | 6'6" | Winnipeg, MB | |||||||||
8 | 8 | Peter Jacob | Right Side | 6'1" | Whitehorse, YT | |||||||||
9 | 9 | Eduardo Bida | Left Side | 6'5" | BRAZIL | |||||||||
11 | 11 | Morgan Humphries | Right Side | 6'4" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
12 | 12 | Lorenz Vogel | Middle | 6'5" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
13 | 13 | Dennis Candell | Setter | 6'2" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
14 | 14 | Spencer Janzen | Middle | 6'5"" | Beausejour, MB | |||||||||
15 | 15 | Douglass Waterman | Middle | 6'5" | Victoria, BC | |||||||||
COACHING STAFF | ||||||||||||||
Head Coach | Charles Parkinson | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Joshua Kirkham | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Gord Inglis | |||||||||||||
Assistant Coach | Andrew Inglis | |||||||||||||
Strength & Conditioning Coach | Dustin Moore | |||||||||||||
Athletic Therapist | Matt Lumsdaine | |||||||||||||
Student AT | Kurtis Hills | |||||||||||||
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR | Graham Matthews | |||||||||||||
CHARGERS CHAMPIONSHIP MEDAL HISTORY | ||||||||||||||
Gold Medals | ||||||||||||||
1998-99, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2008-09, 2009-10, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17 | ||||||||||||||
Silver Medals | ||||||||||||||
1999-00, 2005-06 | ||||||||||||||
Bronze Medals | ||||||||||||||
2012-13 | ||||||||||||||
4th Place | ||||||||||||||
2003-04, 2011-12, 2013-14 | ||||||||||||||
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS | ||||||||||||||
2016-17 | Savana Walkingbear, Hakon Ostrem, Matthew Bowers (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2015-16 | Haakon Ostrem, Savana Walkingbear, Vitor Macedo (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2014-15 | Vitor Macedo, Rian Plante, Cameron Fennema (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2013-14 | Cameron Fennema | |||||||||||||
2012-13 | Andrew Inglis | |||||||||||||
2011-12 | Garrett Marcellus | |||||||||||||
2009-10 | Josh Coutts, Brent Hall, Aleks Saddlemyer (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2008-09 | Brent Hall, Dan Goodburn, Aleks Saddlemeyer (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2005-06 | Terry Major, Brian Reidstra | |||||||||||||
2003-04 | Martin Reader | |||||||||||||
2002-03 | Adam Parkes, Josh Howatson, Matt Carere (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2001-02 | Matt Carere, Dan Casey, Adam Parkes (MVP) | |||||||||||||
2000-01 | Adam Parkes | |||||||||||||
1999-00 | Domingo Miguel (Top Attacker), Domingo Miguel (Top Scorer) | |||||||||||||
1998-99 | Darren Gross (1st Team), Matt Hennessey (1st Team), Dave Major (2nd Team), Domingo Miguel (2nd Team), Brian Hiebert (MVP) | |||||||||||||
1995-96 | [Info Has Gone Missing] | |||||||||||||
1994-95 | [Info Has Gone Missing] | |||||||||||||
Tournament All-Star Information between 1970-71 to 1981-82, 1984-85, 1987-88, 1989-90, 1991-92 to 1995-96 is currently unknown | ||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||
* Camosun Participated in the Conference Play in 1994-95 to the Present * | ||||||||||||||