" /> Pacific Westestern Athletic Association

Conference Academic Excellence Award

The PACWEST Academic Excellence Award annually recognizes scholar-athletes in the conference.  To be recognized, a student-athlete must have achieved Honors Standing or equivalent at their institution over the course of a set number of months enrolled at their institution. Cumulative GPA will be based on the previous year’s courses along with those completed in the September – December semester and must have taken a minimum of 27 credits. Successful candidates must meet sport specific criteria in order to be awarded with this honour.  This award was first introduced in the 1992-93 athletic season.

 

  Camosun College    
    Stephanie Galitzine Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Ashley de la Cruz Yip Women's  Basketball  
    Sherrie Errico Women's  Basketball  
    Susan Zdziechowski Women's Basketball  
    Keith Jackson Men's Soccer  
    Brooklynn Doucette Women's Soccer  
    Natalie LeClerc Women's Soccer  
    Jaimi MacCara Women's Soccer  
    Dominika Paige Women's Soccer  
    Cameron Fay Men's Volleyball  
    Mattias Wels-Lpoez Men's Volleyball  
    Tracy Ewashkiw Women's Volleyball  
    Trina Ewashkiw Women's Volleyball   
    Tyneille Neufeld Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of the Rockies    
    Alex Avery Men's Volleyball  
    Matthew Lavery Men's Volleyball  
         
  Columbia Bible College
   
    Sarah Rozendal Women's Basketball  
    Alexa Eger Women's Volleyball  
    Jodi Enns Women's Volleyball  
    Janelle Warkentin Women's Volleyball  
         
  Douglas College    
    Rachel Beauchamp Women's Basketball  
    Simrin Bir Women's  Basketball  
    Ellen Fallis Women's Basketball  
    Steven Hayes Men's Golf  
    Travis LeClair Men's Golf  
    Chanelle Collins Women's Soccer  
    Alyssa Lum Women's Soccer  
    Taylor Wettig Women's Soccer  
    Erin Sundmark Men's Volleyball  
    Olivia Cesaretti Women's Volleyball  
         
  Langara College    
    Eloise Faehndrich Women's Basketball  
    Jacob Vanderpas Men's Golf  
         
  Quest University Canada    
    Christopher Cook Men's Basketball  
    Nicholas Xylinas Men's Basketball  
    Kyra Boulding Women's Basketball  
    Anna Cook Women's Basketball  
    Emily Lachenmayer Women's  Basketball  
    Sian Nielsen Women's  Basketball  
    Aidan Haigh Men's Soccer  
    Ahmed Ibrahim Men's Soccer   
    Samuel MacDonald Men's Soccer  
    Devon Mitchell Men's Soccer   
    Yassin Nayel Men's Soccer  
    Aria Fruker Women's Soccer  
    Cailin Gardner Women's Soccer  
    Anya Kazanjian Women's Soccer  
    Rikki Logan Women's Soccer  
    Emily Miller Women's Soccer   
    Camilla Petterson Women's Soccer   
    Sophie Reiner Women's Soccer   
    Katlyn Richardson Women's Soccer  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Derek Graham Men's Golf  
         
  University of the Fraser Valley    
    Cole Briggs Men's Golf  
    Jacob Lucki Men's Golf  
    Nick Bruce Men's Volleyball  
    Luciano DeGianni Men's Volleyball  
    Olivia Heinen Women's Volleyball  
    Kara Williams Women's Volleyball  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Christina Woo Women's Badminton  
    Victoria Brown Women's Basketball  
    Kiara Johnston Women's Basketball  
    Shayce Johnston Women's Basketball  
    Kaitlyn Lafontaine Women's Basketball  
    Avery Snider Women's Basketball  
    Jeff Travis Men's Soccer  
    David Turkstra Men's Soccer  
    Moira Brown Women's Soccer  
    Megan Dial Women's Soccer  
    Lexi Fawcett Women's Soccer  
    Chloe Gummer Women's Soccer  
    Harroop Malli Women's Soccer   
    Katie Rodgers Women's Soccer  
    Jared Pargar Men's Volleyball  
    Kelsey Hutt Women's Volleyball  
    Tova Rae Women's Volleyball  
    Mikayla Wagner Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                              

  Camosun College    
    Stephanie Galitzine Women's Volleyball  
    Morgan Monkan Women's Volleyball  
    Michelle Zygmunt Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Ashley de la Cruz Yip Women's  Basketball  
    Susan Zdziechowski Women's Basketball  
    Devan Wooley Men's Soccer  
    Shaelie Bramley Women's Soccer  
    Taylor Einhorn Women's Soccer  
    Natalie LeClerc Women's Soccer  
    john de la Cruz Men's Volleyball  
    Tyneille Neufeld Women's Volleyball  
         
  Columbia Bible College
   
    Tolu Oji Women's Basketball  
    Stephanie Daoust Women's Volleyball  
    Jodi Enns Women's Volleyball  
    Anna-Marie Lepine Women's Volleyball  
    Janelle Warkentin Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of the Rockies    
    Spencer Janzen Men's Volleyball  
    Taylor Forster Women's Volleyball  
    Alexa Koshman Women's Volleyball  
    Mackenzie Morey Women's Volleyball  
    Miranda Myndio Women's Volleyball  
         
  Douglas College    
    Spencer Keaton Men's Golf  
    Rachel Beauchamp Women's Basketball  
    Ellen Fallis Women's Basketball  
    Juliana Penner Women's Volleyball  
         
  Quest University Canada    
    Kyra Boulding Women's Basketball  
    Tessa Needham Women's Basketball  
    Yassin Nayel Men's Soccer  
    Paige Ayers Women's Soccer  
    Sarah Harding Women's Soccer  
    Catriana MacKinnon Women's Soccer  
    Katlyn Richardson Women's Soccer  
    Daniella Smith Women's Soccer  
    Katelyn Zell Women's Soccer  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Lauren Siemers Women's Golf  
         
  University of the Fraser Valley    
    Joel Kleingeltink Men's Volleyball  
    Dan Tang Men's Volleyball  
    Kara Williams Women's Volleyball  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Helen Cheung Women's Badminton  
    Melissa Liew Women's Badminton  
    Nic Xylinas Men's Basketball  
    Victoria Brown Women's Basketball  
    Emily Clarke Women's Basketball  
    Kaitlyn Lafontaine Women's Basketball  
    Sienna Pollard Women's Basketball  
    Paige Schappert Women's Golf  
    Luke Holmes Men's Soccer  
    Jeff Travis Men's Soccer  
    Moira Brown Women's Soccer  
    Darby Cronan Women's Soccer  
    Megan Dial Women's Soccer  
    Lexi Fawcett Women's Soccer  
    Jillian Kelly Women's Soccer  
    Katie Rodgers Women's Soccer  
    Katherine Ross Women's Soccer  
    Annie Pringle Women's Volleyball  
    Mariah St. Pierre Women's Volleyball  
    Mikayla Wagner Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                              

  Camosun College    
    Emily Thorlakson Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Michelle Errico Women's Basketball  
    Jennafer Palma Women's Basketball  
    Jennelle Gunther Women's Soccer  
    Mika Chow Women's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    Nick Smith Men's Basketball  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Michael Lee Men's Golf  
    Travil Miller Men's Golf  
    Carolyn Lee Women's Golf  
                                                                                                                                                                              

  Camosun College    
    Lachlan Ross Men's Basketball  
    Amy Acheson Women's Basketball  
    Rachel Bakker Women's Basketbal  
    Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf  
    Brady Stead Men's Golf  
    Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball  
    Jamie Rodstrom Women's Volleyball  
    Emily Thorlakson Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Ashley de la Cruz Yip Women's Basketball  
    Michelle Errico Women's Basketball  
    Cassidy Kapaiwai Women's Basketball  
    Carmel M'Bikata Women's Basketball  
    Delaney Steel Women's Basketball  
    Dylan Van As Men's Soccer  
    Matthew Fuji Men's Soccer  
    Parm Rai Women's Soccer  
    Ryan James Ramsey Men's Volleyball  
    Tristan Stanjeck Men's Volleyball  
    Mika Chow Women's Volleyball  
    Kendra Stoner Women's Volleyball  
         
  Douglas College    
    Danielle Dewar Women's Golf  
    Kristina Klein Women's Soccer  
    Ashley Melvin Women's Soccer  
    Nicholas Lightfoot Men's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    Rosalynn Chong Women's Badminton  
    Matthew Cooper Men's Golf  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Carolynn Lee Women's Golf  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Corentin Denis Men's Badminton  
    Lucy Bonar Women's Badminton  
    Mellissa Liew Women's Badminton  
    Harrison Stupich Men's Basketball  
    Michael Hrabowych Men's Golf  
    Jeff Travis Men's Soccer  
    Jessica Burma Women's Soccer  
    Zoe Grace Women's Soccer  
    Katie Rodgers Women's Soccer  
    Megan Groenedijk Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Lachlan Ross Men's Basketball  
    Amy Acheson Women's Basketball  
    Rachel Bakker Women's Basketball  
    Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball  
    Brianne Larson Women's Basketball  
    Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball  
    Jarred Callbeck Golf Men  
    Brady Stead Golf Men  
    Lucas Dellabough Men's Volleyball  
    Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball  
    Kelsey Clarke Women's Volleyball  
    Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball  
    Jamie Rodstrom Women's Volleyball  
    Erika Sheen Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Daniel Dubois Men's Basketball  
    Jennafer Palma Women's Basketball  
    Colleen O'Melinn Women's Basketball  
    Jen Marsh Women's Soccer  
    Daniella Trevisan Women's Soccer  
    Ben Ta Men's Volleyball  
    Jacqueline Caverly Women's Volleyball  
    Mika Chow Women's Volleyball  
    Sara Pettersson Women's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    James Arseneau Men's Badminton  
    Laura Geissert Women's Basketball  
    Rylan Sangha Men's Soccer  
    Shanay Sangha Women's Soccer  
         
  Langara College    
    Dara Rykiss Women's Soccer  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Cody Bell Men's Golf  
    Michael Lee Men's Golf  
    Kennedy Hindley Men's Soccer  
    Hayley Carlson Women's Soccer  
    Laura Graham Women's Soccer  
    Madeleine Greig Women's Soccer  
    Paige Howes Women's Soccer  
    Jennifer Kidd Women's Soccer  
    Marissa Klees Women's Soccer  
    Christine Tallon Women's Soccer  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Cornor White Men's Badminton  
    Corentin Denis Men's Badminton  
    Pat Thompson Men's Badminton  
    Jordan Bartulabac Women's Badminton  
    Lucy Bonar Women's Badminton  
    Melissa Liew Women's Badminton  
    Michael Hrabowych Men's Golf  
    Kalli Gordon Women's Golf  
    Clayton Billet Men's Basketball  
    Jason Fortin Men's Basketball  
    Harrison Stupich Men's Basketball  
    Heather McCarthy Women's Basketball  
    Shayna Worthington Women's Basketball  
    Jessica Burma Women's Soccer  
    Samantha Rodgers Women's Soccer  
    Rebecca Weiss Women's Soccer  
    Megan Groenendijk Women's Volleyball  
    Paige Wiebe Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball  
    Rulon Schmidt Men's Basketball  
    Ella Goldschmid Women's Basketball  
    Brianne Larson Women's Basketball  
    Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball  
    Melissa Poce Women's Basketball  
    Melissa Van Dyk Women's Basketball  
    Jarred Callbeck Men's Golf  
    Jared Hundza Men's Golf  
    Lucas Dellabough Men's Volleyball  
    Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball  
    Kelsey Clarke Women's Volleyball  
    Carly Hilliard Womens Volleyball  
    Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball  
    Erika Sheen Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Faith Williams Women's Soccer  
    Garrett LaValley Men's Volleyball  
    Ben Ta Men's Volleyball  
    Jacqueline Caverly Women's Volleyball  
    Mika Chow Women's Volleyball  
    Rhiannon Paterson Women's Volleyball  
         
  Douglas College    
    Christian Dumas Men's Badminton  
    Tom Ghag Men's Basketball  
    Daniel Kim Men's Basketball  
    Ainsleigh Mensah Women's Basketball  
    Leah Purdey Women's Soccer  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    James Arseneau Men's Badminton  
    Grant Steinberg Men's Golf  
    Brittany McNeill Women's Soccer  
    Shanay Sangha Women's Soccer  
         
  Langara College    
    Rachel Tan Women's Badminton  
    Hailey Hebron Women's Basketball  
    Samantha Lee Women's Basketball  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Cody Bell Men's Golf  
    Lucas Chase Men's Golf  
    Michael Lee Men's Golf  
    Alana Kent Women's Golf  
    Zachary Donladson-Hall Men's Soccer  
    Nicholas Gonzalez Men's Soccer  
    Kennedy Hindley Men's Soccer  
    Austin James Men's Soccer  
    Jordan Leib Men's Soccer  
    Dustin Luck Men's Soccer  
    Donald Straith Men's Soccer  
    David Yesaya Men's Soccer  
    Ashley Albores Women's Soccer  
    Hayley Carlson Women's Soccer  
    Laura Graham Women's Soccer  
    Madeleine Greig Women's Soccer  
    Jennifer Kidd Women's Soccer  
    Marissa Klees Women's Soccer  
    Kieri Lavoie Women's Soccer  
    Anna Merino Women's Soccer  
    Christine Tallon Women's Soccer  
    Taylor Venuti Women's Soccer  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Jordan Bartulabac Women's Badminton  
    Lucy Bonar Women's Badminton  
    Lindsay Ward Women's Badminton  
    Clayton Billet Men's Basketball  
    Jason McKee Men's Basketball  
    Harrison Stupich Men's Basketball  
    Heather McCarthy Women's Basketball  
    Kalli Gordon Women's Golf  
    Stephen Ewashko Men's Soccer  
    Matt Mehrassa Men's Soccer  
    Jessica Burma Women's Soccer  
    Emily Nicholson Women's Soccer  
    Rebecca Weiss Women's Soccer  
    Marlie Temple Women's Volleyball  
    Sandra Veikle Women's Volleyball  
    Paige Wiebe Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball  
    Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball  
    Rulon Schmidt Men's Basketball  
    Rosie Bergen Women's Baskteball  
    Haley Carmichael Women's Basketball  
    Brianne Larson Women's Basketball  
    Elyse Matthews Women's Basketball  
    Melissa Poce Women's Basketball  
    Anya Weare Women's Basketball  
    Jared Hundza Men's Golf  
    Stephen Richter Men's Volleyball  
    Alex Sadowski Men's Volleyball  
    Kelsey Clarke Women's Volleyball  
    Carly Hilliard Women's Volleyball  
    Morgan Marshall Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Michael Steele Men's Basketball  
    Lucas Wera Men's Basketball  
    Daniel Zayonc Men's Basketball  
    Jenna Ralston Women's Basketball  
    Adam Starchuk Men's Soccer  
    William Westcott Men's Soccer  
    Sarah Thompson Women's Soccer  
    Alicia Catalano Women's Volleyball  
    Jacqueline Caverly Women's Volleyball  
    Ashley Cousins Women's Volleyball  
    Michelle Torrsan Women's Volleyball  
         
  DouglasCollege    
    Michaela Staller Women's Golf  
    Lucas DeCoste Men's Basketball  
    Rachel Craig Women's Basketball  
    Marc Mincielli Men's Soccer  
    Jennifer Brechin Women's Soccer  
    Brendan Peterson Men's Volleyball  
    Graham Stoliker Men's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    Thomas Johnston Men's Soccer  
    Brittany McNeill Women's Soccer  
         
  Langara College    
    Luke Couture Badminton Men  
    Hailey Hebron Women's Basketball  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Cameron Kroeker Cross Country Men  
    Matt Redekopp Cross Country Men  
    Shayla Millan Cross Country Women  
    Aurelien Schilles Cross Country Women  
    Ashley Yip Cross Country Women  
    Cody Bell Golf Men  
    Martina Osman Golf Women  
    Zachary Donaldson-Hall Men's Soccer  
    Dustin Luck Men's Soccer  
    Shaneil Mudaliar Men's Soccer  
    Thomas Simkins Men's Soccer  
    Dylan Zaitsoff Men's Soccer  
    Hayley Carlson Women's Soccer  
    Sharon Kersey Women's Soccer  
    Marissa Klees Women's Soccer  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Ryan Erickson Men's Basketball  
    Jordan Elvedahl Men's Basketball  
    Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball  
    Rosie Bergen Women's Basketball  
    Haley Carmichael Women's Basketball  
    Chelsea McMullen Women's Basketball  
    Anya Weare Women's Basketball  
    Jessica Williams Women's Basketball  
    Henrik Herrebroeden Men's Volleyball  
    Stephen Richter Men's Volleyball  
    Kelsey Fletcher Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Connor Mahannah Men's Basketball  
    Jacqueline Caverly Women's Volleyball  
    Michelle Torresan Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of the Rockies    
    Kellan Ward Men's Volleyball  
         
  Douglas College    
    Stephanie Ko Women's Badminton  
    Sara Hotomaine Women's Basketball  
    Erika Martin Women's Basketball  
    William Grimard Golf Men  
    Stephanie Walker Women's Soccer  
    Brendan Paterson Men's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    James Arseneau Badminton Men  
    David Drysen Badminton Men  
    Tina Chen Women's Badminton  
    Scott Robertson Golf  
    Thomas Johnston Men's Soccer  
    Brittany McNeill Women's Soccer  
    Shannon Reykdal Women's Soccer  
         
  Langara College    
    Jill Appleton Women's Badminton  
    Kevin Booker Men's Soccer  
         
  Thompson Rivers University    
    Alex Perkin Men's Badminton  
    Venita Colton Women's Badminton  
    Kia Lidster Women's Badminton  
    Whitney Makenny Women's Badminton  
    Marlee Mertens Women's Badminton  
    Mark Gruber Men's Golf  
    Lee Bauer Men's Soccer  
    Justin Smeaton Men's Soccer  
    Ashley Piggot Women's Soccer  
    Madelaine Reid Women's Soccer  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Steve Morrison Men's Basketball  
    Nicole Dale Women's Basketball  
    Nicole Duke Women's Basketball  
    Jenna Kantz Women's Basketball  
    Keith Martin Men's Golf  
    Alana Kent Women's Golf  
    Zach Donaldson-Hall Men's Soccer  
    Dustin Luck Men's Soccer  
    Shane Mudalair Men's Soccer  
    Sean Petersen Men's Soccer  
    Austin Ross Men's Soccer  
    Lars Seitzsinger Men's Soccer  
    Thomas Simkins Men's Soccer  
    Ellen Cusano Women's Soccer  
    Amanda Fehr Women's Soccer  
    Andrea Noppers Women's Soccer  
    Holly Wollmann Women's Soccer  
    Keegan Hoffman Men's Volleyball  
    Caitlin Nyhus Women's Volleyball  
    Kendra Wayling Women's Volleyball  
         
  University of the Fraser Valley    
    Brittany Stewart Women's Volleyball  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Zach Yim Men's Basketball  
    Andrew Kaban Men's Basketball  
    Patrick McCarthy Men's Basketball  
    Sarah Fraser Women's Basketball  
    Heather McCarthy Women's Basketball  
    Katie Pearson Women's Basketball  
    Richelle Rafnkjelson Women's Basketball  
    Brant Losch Men's Soccer  
    Andrea Strebel Women's Soccer  
    Carley Willgress Women's Soccer  
    Brett Weninger Men's Volleyball  
    Jacqueline Doleman Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Ryan Erikson Men's Basketball  
    Blake Mansbridge Men's Basketball  
    Lauryn Kerr Women's Basketball  
    Chelsea McMullen Women's Basketball  
    Jasmine Paul Women's Basketball  
    Adrianna Waller    Women's Basketball  
    Jessica Williams Women's Basketball  
    Brent Hall Men's Volleyball  
    Henrik Herrebroeden Men's Volleyball  
    Kelsey Fletcher Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Peter Huang Men's Badminton  
    Hannah Ng Women's Badminton  
    Connor Mahannah Men's Basketball  
    Courtney DeVries Women's Volleyball  
    Kristie Lum Women's Volleyball  
    Michelle Torresan Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of the Rockies    
    Kellan Ward Men's Volleyball  
         
  Douglas College    
    Alvin Lau Men's Badminton  
    Stephanie Ko Women's Badminton  
    Fiona Doyle Women's Soccer  
    Stephanie Walker Women's Soccer  
    Brendan Paterson Men's Volleyball  
    Cambria Janes Women's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    Kevin Kokoska Men's Basketball  
    Sarah Davis Women's Soccer  
    Michela Fiorido Women's Soccer  
         
  Langara College    
    Jill Appleton Women's Badminton  
    Paige Burnham

Women's Basketball

 
         
  Selkirk College    
    Alicia Diodds Women's Volleyball  
    Myia Malakoff Women's Volleyball  
         
  Thompson Rivers University    
    Brennan Arduini Badminton Men  
    Alex Perkin Badminton Men  
    Venita Colton Women's Badminton  
    Kia Lidster Women's Badminton  
    Marlee Mertens Women's Badminton  
    Caitlin Sharp Women's Badminton  
    Natasha Little Women's Soccer  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Jon Zaleski Men's Basketball  
    Rachelle Briscoe Women's Basketball  
    Meghan McGill Women's Basketball  
    Shayla Millan Cross Country  
    Keith Martin Golf Men  
    Emma Slater Golf Women  
    Dustin Luck Men's Soccer  
    Thomas Simkins Men's Soccer  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Luke Couture Badminton Men  
    Zach Yim Badminton Men  
    Andrew Kaban Men's Basketball  
    Patrick McCarthy Men's Basketball  
    Keri Philip Women's Basketball  
    Richelle Rafnkjelson Women's Basketball  
    Courtenay Crucil Women's Soccer  
    Andrea Strebel Women's Soccer  
    Jacqueline Doleman Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Kendall Allen Women's Basketball  
    Kate Carlson Women's Basketball  
    Teresa Hartrick Women's Basketball  
    Lauryn Kerr Women's Basketball  
    Jasmine Paul Women's Basketball  
    Jillian Proudfoot Women's Basketball  
    Adrianna Waller Women's Basketball  
    Brent Hall Men's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano University    
    Cathy Leung Women's Badminton  
    Hannah Ng Women's Badminton  
    Meghan Best Women's Soccer  
    Kimberley March Women's Soccer  
    Sasha Oness Women's Soccer  
    Gemma Pollock Women's Soccer  
    Cody Knight Men's Volleyball  
    Karlee Diesing Women's Volleyball  
    Michelle Torresan Women's Volleyball  
    Alia Yayan Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of the Rockies    
    Mike Clark Men's Volleyball  
         
  Columbia Bible College
   
    Nathan Matthews Men's Basketball  
    Tiersa Rast Women's Basketball  
    Beth Thiessen Women's Basketball  
    Matt Kaminski Men's Volleyball  
    Elise Budwill Women's Volleyball  
    Mallory Ingwersen Women's Volleyball  
    Kara Loewen Women's Volleyball  
    Cheyla Reader Women's Volleyball  
         
  Douglas College    
    Stephanie Ko Women's Badminton  
    Fiona Doyle Women's Soccer  
    Stephanie Walker Women's Soccer  
    Brendan Paterson Men's Volleyball  
    Kristie Neufeld Women's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen Polytechnic University    
    Abhimanyu Bagai Women's Badminton  
    Sarah Davies Women's Soccer  
    Michel Fiorido Women's Soccer  
         
  Langara College    
    Jill Appleton Women's Badminton  
         
  Selkirk College    
    Nicole Campbell Women's Volleyball  
         
  Thompson Rivers University    
    Danielle Fauteaux Women's Soccer  
    Marleah Oginski Women's Soccer  
    Cari Sutcliffe Women's Soccer  
         
  UBC Okanagan    
    Aron Balakrishnan Men's Basketball  
    Meghan McGill Women's Basketball  
    Kim Whelpton Women's Basketball  
    Stefan Bigsby Men's Golf  
    Devin Crisanti Men's Golf  
    Ali Ahmadi Men's Soccer  
    Ryan Hulstein Men's Soccer  
    Lisa McTaggart Women's Soccer  
    Sarah Mahon Women's Soccer  
    Ashley Pereira Women's Soccer  
    Kailey Buller Women's Volleyball  
    Erin Kolmatycki Women's Volleyball  
    Jackie Simmons Women's Volleyball  
         
  University of the Fraser Valley    
    Derek Fletcher Men's Volleyball  
    Carrolyn Jennings Women's Volleyball  
    Delayne Peters Women's Volleyball  
         
  University of Northern BC    
    Soili Smith Basketball Women  
    Laurel Wallace Basketball Women  
    Alessandro Deviato  Men's Soccer  
    Emma Christison Women's Soccer  
    Amanda Harris Women's Soccer  
    Haley Kuppers Women's Soccer  
         
  Vancouver Island University    
    Megan Yim Women's Badminton  
    Andrew Kaban Men's Basketball  
    Patrick McCarthy Men's Basketball  
    Carson Williams Men's Basketball  
    Jessica Duncan Women's Basketball  
    Richelle Rafnkjelson Women's Basketball  
    Ian Robinson Men's Golf  
    Connor Malbon Men's Soccer  
    Angela Losch Women's Soccer  
    Andrea Strebel Women's Soccer  
    Kari Watson Women's Soccer  
    Carly Willgress Women's Soccer  
    Aileen Holder Women's Soccer & Volleyball  
    Britt Grydeland Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Jeff Spoor Men's Basketball  
    Kendall Allen Women's Basketball  
    Kate Carlson Women's Basketball  
    Teresa Hartrick Women's Basketball  
    Jillian Proudfoot Women's Basketball  
    Chris Abra Men's Volleyball  
    Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball  
    Dana Allan Women's Volleyball  
    Sachi Ihara Women's Volleyball  
    Megan Welle Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano College
   
    Michael Tran Badminton Men  
    Hannah Kay Ng Women's Badminton  
    Meghan Best Women's Soccer  
    Elyse Bouchard Women's Soccer  
    Chehalis Costigan Women's Soccer  
    Sasha Oness Women's Soccer  
    Gemma Pollock Women's Soccer  
    Benjamin Epp Men's Volleyball  
    Karlee Diesing Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of New Caledonia    
    Kathleen Stevenson Women's Badminton  
    Amelia Cleough Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of the Rockies    
    Ryan Hilton Men's Volleyball  
    Dan Metcalf Men's Volleyball  
         
  Columbia Bible College    
    Nathan Mathews Men's Basketball  
    Alea Beaumont Women's Basketball  
    Melissa Paul Women's Basketball  
    Katelyn Giesbrecht Women's Volleyball  
    Cheyla Reader Women's Volleyball  
    Jodi Schmidt Women's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen University College    
    Kunwar Diwan Badminton Men  
    Michela Fiorido Women's Basketball / Soccer  
    Shannon Booth Women's Soccer  
         
  Malaspina University College    
    Jessica Duncan Women's Volleyball  
    Laura Littlejohn Women's Volleyball  
         
  Okanagan (joint UBCO / OC)    
    Meghan McGill Basketball Women  
    Tyler Ferreira Men's Soccer  
    Marlo Huculak Women's Soccer  
    Chris Major Men's Volleyball  
    Erin Kolmatycki Women's Volleyball  
         
  Thompson Rivers University    
    Brennan Arduini Badminton Men  
    Whitney Makenny Women's Badminton  
    Cari Sutcliffe Women's Soccer  
         
  University College of the Fraser Valley    
    Derek Fletcher Men's Volleyball  
    Carrolyn Jennings Women's Volleyball  
         
  University of Northern B.C.    
    Paul Burkholder Men's Basketball  
    Luke Lundall Men's Basketball  
    Dennis Stark Men's Basketball  
    Nicole Chappell Women's Basketball  
    Jennifer Clyne Women's Basketball  
    Carlye Hicks Women's Basketball  
    Jaclyn Nazareno Women's Basketball  
    Maria Neuman Women's Basketball  
    Soili Smith Women's Basketball  
    Laural Wallace Women's Basketball  
    Bal Badh Men's Soccer  
    Scott DeBianchi Men's Soccer  
    Manpreet Kajula Men's Soccer  
    Chris LaRocque Men's Soccer  
    Joseph Lavoie Men's Soccer  
    Gavin Mitchell Men's Soccer  
    Eric Pegura Men's Soccer  
    Kate Christison Women's Soccer  
    Amanda Harris Women's Soccer  
    Kaitlin Irving Women's Soccer  
    Lauren Irving Women's Soccer  
    Natasha Letchford Women's Soccer  
    Nicole Whittle Women's Soccer  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Jeff Spoor Men's Basketball  
    Kendall Allen Women's Basketball  
    Kate Carlson Women's Basketball  
    Chris Abra Men's Volleyball  
    Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball  
    Dana Allan Women's Volleyball  
    Sachi Ihara Women's Volleyball  
    Megan Welle Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano College
   
    Diana Doan Women's Badminton  
    Hannah Ng Women's Badminton  
    Tashina Vanvlack Women's Basketball  
    Danielle Wilson Women's Basketball  
    Kathleen Mahannah Women's Volleyball  
         
  Columbia Bible College    
    Alea Beaumont Women's Basketball  
    Candice Rempel Women's Basketball  
    Ashley Jansen Women's Volleyball  
         
  Kwantlen University College
   
    Kristina Sutherland Golf Women  
    Shannon Booth Women's Soccer  
         
  Langara College    
    Kira Carre Women's Basketball  
         
  Malaspina University College    
    Kylee Abrahamson Women's Badminton  
    Stephanie Chow Women's Basketball  
    Stuart Baker Men's Soccer  
    Erik Waldriff Men's Soccer  
    Jesse Winter Men's Soccer  
    Austyn Brackett Women's Soccer  
    Angela Losch Women's Soccer  
    Rebecca Swan Women's Soccer  
    Kari Watson Women's Soccer  
    Jessica Duncan Women's Volleyball  
    Britt Grydeland Women's Volleyball  
    Laura Littlejohn Women's Volleyball  
         
  Thompson Rivers University    
    Clark Chen Men's Badminton  
    Reed Bailey Men's Soccer  
    Mark Dodsworth Men's Soccer  
         
   UBC Okanagan    
    Meghan McGill Women's Basketball  
    James Stewart Men's Volleyball  
         
  University College of the Fraser Valley    
    Joel Krueger Men's Volleyball  
    Mike Wesnoski Men's Volleyball  
    Delayne Peters Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Andrew Abbott Men's Volleyball  
    Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball  
    John Galloway Men's Volleyball  
    Dana Allan Women's Volleyball  
    Aislinn Dryden Women's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano College
   
    Giancarlo Brancati Men's Soccer  
    Adrian Kekec Men's Soccer  
    Danielle Wilson Women's Soccer  
    Mike Groff Men's Volleyball  
    Michelle Alblas Women's Volleyball  
         
  College of the Rockies    
    Matt Dixon Men's Volleyball  
    Natalie Weir Women's Volleyball  
         
  Columbia Bible College    
    Cheyla Reader Women's Volleyball  
         
  UBC OKanagan    
    Amy McColl Women's Basketball  
    Emily Sabo Women's Basketball  
    Luke Turri Men's Soccer  
    Chelsea Ricketts Women's Soccer  
    Kimberley Schwartz Women's Soccer  
    James Stewart Men's Volleyball  
         
  Thompson Rivers University    
    Ashley Leighton Women's Badminton  
    Brad Clark Men's Soccer  
    Lindsay Carpenter Women's Soccer  
         
  University College of the Fraser Valley    
    Suzie Harriman Women's Basketball  
    Megan McAllister Women's Basketball  
    Joel Kruger Men's Volleyball  
    Delayne Peters  Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Camosun College    
    Dan Goodburn Men's Volleyball  
    Terry Major Men's Volleyball  
         
  Capilano College
   
    Sofia Hidalgo Women's Soccer  
    Sean Aiken Men's Volleyball  
    Melissa Alblas Women's Volleyball  
    Michelle Alblas Women's Volleyball  
         
  Langara College    
    Brianna Scarr Women's Basketball  
    Natalie Ball Women's Soccer  
    Jessica Nelson Women's Soccer  
    Dolphin Kasper Men's Volleyball  
    Adam Mamoser Men's Volleyball  
    Jennifer Leski Women's Volleyball  
         
  Okanagan University College    
    Mischa Mueller Men's Soccer  
    Luke Turri Men's Soccer  
    Lisa Goodgrove Women's Soccer  
    Carla Hartling Women's Soccer  
    Leanne Maguire Women's Soccer  
    Kimberley Schwartz Women's Soccer  
    Robyn Skopac Women's Soccer  
    James Stewart Men's Volleyball  
    Hailey Bauer Women's Volleyball  
    Jana Skerlak Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Capilano College    
    Sofia Hidalgo Women's Soccer  
    Sean Aiken Men's Volleyball  
    Melissa Ablas Women's Volleyball  
    Michelle Alblas Women's Volleyball  
         
  Okanagan University College
   
    Richard Doncom Men's Soccer  
    Steve Walsh Men's Soccer  
    Carla Hartling Women's Soccer  
    Leanne Maguire Women's Soccer  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Capilano College    
    Sofia Hidalgo Women's Soccer  
    Martin Owen Men's Volleyball  
         
  Okanagan University College
   
    Richard Doncom Men's Soccer  
    Amie Bell Women's Soccer  
    Maggie Brennan Women's Soccer  
    Chelsea Ricketts Women's Soccer  
    Hailey Bauer Women's Volleyball  
    Jennifer Tetreau Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                

  Okanagan University College    
    Chris Garand Men's Soccer  
    Chelsea Ricketts Women's Soccer  
    Emily Shaw Women's Soccer  
                                                                                                                                                                                                     

 
   
         
         
                                                                                                                                                                                                     

  Okanagan University College    
    Drew Lejbak Men's Basketball  
    Aidan Cole Women's Basketball  
    Nick Moffatt Men's Soccer  
    Joslynn Affleck Women's Soccer  
    Stacey Campbell Women's Soccer  
    Nikki Kupchenko Women's Soccer  
    Emily Shaw Women's Soccer  
    Frank Mueller Men's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                                     

  Okanagan University College    
    Sandi DiFrabrizio Women's Soccer  
    Patti Pringle Women's Volleyball  
                                                                                                                                                                                                     

  Okanagan University College    
    Christine Blyth Women's Basketball